Alexandrite Hendrix - Show Results

Ragitime TICA Show - 16th January 2010

5th Best Allbreed Kitten (count 36) Judge: Martine Caillard

CatTICA Show - Saturday 13th February 2010

Best (1st) Longhair Kitten (count 17) Judge: Phillipa Holmes
4th Best Longhair Kitten (count 17) Judge: Tomoko Tanaka
5th Best Allbreed Kitten (count 31) Judge: Bobbie Tullo
2 Best of Breeds

Sunday 14th February 2010

Best (1st) Longhair Kitten (count 10) Judge: Phillipa Holmes
5th Best Longhair Kitten (count 10) Judge: Kurt Vlach
7th Best Allbreed Kitten (count 30) Judge: Bobbie Tullo
2 Best of Breeds

Oneforall Cat Club Show - Saturday 6th March 2010

Best (1st) Allbreed Kitten (count 25) Judge: Carol Barton
Best (1st) Longhair Kitten (count 12) Judge: Phillipa Holmes
4th Best Allbreed Kitten (count 24) Judge: Pascal Remy
4th Best Allbreed Kitten (count 24) Judge: Bill Lee
3 Best of Breeds

Sunday 7th March 2010

Best (1st) Longhair Kitten (count 11) Judge: Phillipa Holmes
2nd Best Allbreed Kitten (count 24) Judge: Alexandra Chisholm
5th Best Allbreed Kitten (count 25) Judge: Bill Lee
6th Best Allbreed Kitten (count 25) Judge: Pascal Remy
3 Best of Breeds

Ticked TICA Cat Club Show - Saturday 20th March 2010

Best (1st) Allbreed Kitten (count 21) Judge: Mary-Lise deLandtsheer
4th Best Longhair Kitten (count 7) Judge: Eduardo Borras
5th Best Allbreed Kitten (count 21) Judge: Connie Webb

Sunday 21st March 2010

2nd Best Longhair Kitten (count 11) Judge: Eduardo Borras
2nd Best Allbreed Kitten (count 21) Judge: Mary-Lise deLandtsheer

Oneforall Cat Club Show - Saturday 10th April 2010

6th Best Allbreed Kitten (count 23) Judge: Jean Marc Lagarde
7th Best Allbreed Kitten (count 23) Judge: Vickie Shields

Ticked TICA Cat Club Show - Saturday 24th April 2010

Best (1st) Allbreed Kitten (count 16) Judge: Tomoko Vlach
2nd Best Allbreed Kitten (count 16) Judge: Amanda Bright
2nd Best Allbreed Kitten (count 16) Judge: Pascal Remy
2nd Best Longhair Kitten (count 6) Judge: Phillipa Holmes
4th Best Allbreed Kitten (count 16) Judge: Pascale Portelas
4 Best of Breeds

Sunday 25th April 2010

Best (1st) Allbreed Kitten (count 15) Judge: Tomoko Vlach
Best (1st) Longhair Kitten (count 4) Judge: Phillipa Holmes
2nd Best Allbreed Kitten (count 16) Judge: John Hannson
3rd Best Allbreed Kitten (count 16) Judge: Pascal Remy
4th Best Allbreed Kitten (count 16) Judge: Amanda Bright
5th Best Allbreed Kitten (count 16) Judge: Pascale Portelas
6 Best of Breeds

2010 Shows


We will be continuing to show Hendrix during 2010, if you would like to meet cheeky Hendrix at one of the shows please contact us for details.
Pablo Software Solutions
Tel: 01270 569358
Andy Mob: 07968 534595
Jo Mob: 07931 921106
kittens@alexandrite-siberian-kittens.co.uk
"Kittens thoroughly
cuddle tested"
Website by Jo-anne Gibson and Photos by Andy Gibson